Cluster membership

Founders and members of Railway Cluster for Southeastern Europe

Members:

– Regional Railways;

– Regional railway suppliers and subcontractors;

 

Associate Members:

– academic and educational institutions and organisations;

– honorary members (institutions, organisations and individuals with good

   reputation and professional integrity)

Nr. Company Country
1. AAIT – Angewandte Anlagen- und Industrietechnik GmbH, Nürnberg Germany
2. AEbt – Academy, Nürnberg Germany
3. AEbt – Angewandte Eisenbahntechnik GmbH, Nürnberg Germany
4. Altpro d.o.o., Zagreb Croatia
5. Amiga d.o.o., Kraljevo Serbia
6. ATEÏS SE Europe doo, Beograd Serbia
7. Belgrade Hotels Group, Beograd Srbija
8. Berghof Automation GmbH, Mühlhausen Germany
9. Business Support Network (BSN), Beograd Serbia
10. CAE Simulation & Solutions GmbH, Vienna Austria
11. CGS Labs d.o.o., Ljubljana Slovenia
12. D & T Srl, Milano Italy
13. Djuro Djakovic strojna obrada, Slavonski Brod Croatia
14. ELNOS BL d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
15. Elpa Ltd, Velenje Slovenia
16. ENCODE d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
17. Eontek, Beograd Serbia
18. ERC GmbH, Graz Austria
19. Faculty of Transport and Traffic Sciences, Zagreb Croatia
20. Geoportal d.o.o., Ljubljana Slovenia
21. Građevinski Fakultet, Beograd Serbia
22. Infracert doo, Zagreb Croatia
23. InnoWaggon GmbH, Bruck an der Mur Austria
24. Institut “Mihajlo Pupin” d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
25. Inštitut za metalne konstrukcije (IMK) Slovenia
26. Integra DM, Niš Serbia
27. Inter-Mehanika, Smederevo Serbia
28. Klaster zelene gradnje, Niš Serbia
29. Klima shop d.o.o., Novi Sad Serbia
30. LANCom d.o.o., Ljubljana Slovenia
31. Minel General Electric d.o.o., Belgrade Serbia
32. MIP-RSV, Cuprija Serbia
33. MV Automation, Grünhain-Beierfeld Germany
34. Novatronic, Novi Sad Serbia
35. Oracal Polikarbonati d.o.o., Smederevo Serbia
36. Panon vagon d.o.o., Subotica Serbia
37. Peter Mihli, Krause-werk GmbH & Co. KG (individual member) Germany
38. Q Techna, institut za zagotavljanje in kontrolo kakovosti, Ljubljana Slovenia
39. Railway Carriages Factory, Čakovec Croatia
40. RMT grupa d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
41. Saobraćajni fakultet, Beograd Serbia
42. Saobraćajni institut CIP, Beograd Serbia
43. Savez za Željeznicu (Pro Rail Alliance), Zagreb Croatia
44. Schwihag AG Switzerland
45. Siemens Mobility d.o.o. Beograd Serbia
46. Signalling & Control doo Beograd serbia
47. SIQ Ljubljana Slovenia
48. Step dd, Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina
49. Tatravagonka Bratstvo d.o.o., Subotica Serbia
50. Telecor Zagreb d.o.o., Zagreb Croatia
51. TeleGroup d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
52. Thales Austria GmbH, Vienna Austria
53. Vera Vujović, Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore AD-Podgorica
(individual member)
Montenegro
54. Vivotek Inc Taiwan
55. Vlatko Sazdov, Macedonian Railways Infrastructure – Skopje (individual member) Macedonia
56. Žaneta Ostojić Barjaktarević, Belgrade (individual member) Serbia