Cluster membership

Founders and members of Railway Cluster for Southeastern Europe

Members:

– Regional Railways;

– Regional railway suppliers and subcontractors;

 

Associate Members:

– academic and educational institutions and organisations;

– honorary members (institutions, organisations and individuals with good

   reputation and professional integrity)

Nr. Company Country
1. AAIT – Angewandte Anlagen- und Industrietechnik GmbH, Nürnberg Germany
2. AEbt – Academy, Nürnberg Germany
3. AEbt – Angewandte Eisenbahntechnik GmbH, Nürnberg Germany
4. Altpro d.o.o., Zagreb Croatia
5. Amaronia Rail Ltd, Espoo Finland
6. Amiga d.o.o., Kraljevo Serbia
7. Belgrade Hotels Group, Beograd Srbija
8. Berghof Automation GmbH, Mühlhausen Germany
9. Business Support Network (BSN), Beograd Serbia
10. CAE Simulation & Solutions GmbH, Vienna Austria
11. CGS Labs d.o.o., Ljubljana Slovenia
12. D & T Srl, Milano Italy
13. Djuro Djakovic strojna obrada, Slavonski Brod Croatia
14. ELNOS BL d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
15. Elpa Ltd, Velenje Slovenia
16. ENCODE d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
17. Eontek, Beograd Serbia
18. ERC GmbH, Graz Austria
19. Faculty of Transport and Traffic Sciences, Zagreb Croatia
20. Geoportal d.o.o., Ljubljana Slovenia
21. Građevinski Fakultet, Beograd Serbia
22. Hoedlmayr Zastava d.o.o, Kragujevac Serbia
23. Infracert doo, Zagreb Croatia
24. InnoWaggon GmbH, Bruck an der Mur Austria
25. Institut “Mihajlo Pupin” d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
26. Inštitut za metalne konstrukcije (IMK) Slovenia
27. Integra DM, Niš Serbia
28. Inter-Mehanika, Smederevo Serbia
29. Klaster zelene gradnje, Niš Serbia
30. Klima shop d.o.o., Novi Sad Serbia
31. LANCom d.o.o., Ljubljana Slovenia
32. Minel General Electric d.o.o., Belgrade Serbia
33. MIP-RSV, Cuprija Serbia
34. Novatronic, Novi Sad Serbia
35. Oracal Polikarbonati d.o.o., Smederevo Serbia
36. Panon vagon d.o.o., Subotica Serbia
37. Peter Mihli, Krause-werk GmbH & Co. KG (individual member) Germany
38. Q Techna, institut za zagotavljanje in kontrolo kakovosti, Ljubljana Slovenia
39. Railway Carriages Factory, Čakovec Croatia
40. Saobraćajni fakultet, Beograd Serbia
41. Saobraćajni institut CIP, Beograd Serbia
42. Savez za Željeznicu (Pro Rail Alliance), Zagreb Croatia
43. Schwihag AG Switzerland
44. Siemens Mobility d.o.o. Beograd Serbia
45. Signalling & Control doo Beograd serbia
46. SIQ Ljubljana Slovenia
47. Step dd, Sarajevo Bosnia and Herzegovina
48. Šinvoz d.o.o., Zrenjanin Serbia
49. Tatravagonka Bratstvo d.o.o., Subotica Serbia
50. Telecor Zagreb d.o.o., Zagreb Croatia
51. TeleGroup d.o.o., Beograd Serbia
52. Thales Austria GmbH, Vienna Austria
53. Vera Vujović, Željeznička Infrastruktura Crne Gore AD-Podgorica
(individual member)
Montenegro
54. Vivotek Inc Taiwan
55. Vlatko Sazdov, Macedonian Railways Infrastructure – Skopje (individual member) Macedonia